FOUR O'CLOCK: MIXED COLORS, Marvel of Peru Seeds - SOME OF EVERY COLOR!

Image 0 of FOUR O'CLOCK: MIXED COLORS,  Marvel of Peru Seeds - SOME OF EVERY COLOR!

FOUR O'CLOCK: MIXED COLORS, Marvel of Peru Seeds - SOME OF EVERY COLOR!

$4.00

24+ Seeds Create a rainbow of color in your garden with all these glorious flowers! Plant these wonderfully fragrant flowers near your porch, patio or bedroom window to enjoy their sweet aroma all night long!

Have a question?

  15 available Add to Cart

24+ Mixed Four O'Clock, aka: Marvel of Peru (Mirabilis jalapa) Seeds PLUS planting instructions. This is a mixed pack of seeds consisting of White, Fuchsia Pink, Yellow, and Kaleidoscope. Not all colors are guaranteed to be in every pack because I mix them as I pick them.

Create a rainbow of color in your garden with all these glorious flowers! These are perennial tubers (zone 7b and warmer) with fragrant 2" trumpet-shaped, fragrant blooms that come out in late afternoon and stay open until early morning. They can be grown in full sun or partial shade, and can get to 3 - 4 feet tall by their second or third year. Plant these wonderfully fragrant flowers near your porch, patio or bedroom window to enjoy their sweet aroma all night long! Because they are tubers, they tolerate infertile soil, drought, and neglect. Large seeds are easy and fun for everyone! Hardy to USDA zone 7b. Treat as a self-sowing annual in colder zones or lift root and store like a tender bulb for replanting in the spring.

Message me with any questions. All my seeds are carefully packed with bubble wrap for shipping to ensure safe delivery. Buy more and save by combining purchases and paying one shipping fee for an unlimited number of seed packs.

Plant Format: Seeds
Seeds Per Pack: 24+
Common Name: Four O'Clocks / Marvel of Peru
Botanical Name: Mirabilis jalapa
Flowering Season: Summer
Flower Color: Mixed
Fragrant? Yes!
Soil Preference: Sandy, Well-draining
Watering: Medium to Light
Light Preference: Partial Shade
USDA Hardiness Zones: 7-10
Brand: Onalee's Seeds, LLC
Country/Region of Manufacture: United States

Image 0 of FOUR O'CLOCK: MIXED COLORS,  Marvel of Peru Seeds - SOME OF EVERY COLOR!